Monday, September 23 to Friday, November 22
Monday, September 23
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Needlecrafters 9:30am - 2:30pm 203
Monday Morning Bible Study 9:30am - 11:00am Fireside Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Exercise Grp. 1:15pm - 2:15pm Chapel
Te Deum Bell Choir 7:30pm - 8:45pm Bell Room
Tuesday, September 24
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Selah Bell Choir 9:00am - 10:15am Bell Room
Adult Ed - Food & Faith 9:30am - 11:00am Chapel / Kitchen
Staff Mtg. 10:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Chef's Lunch 12:30pm - 3:30pm Chapel
Big Book Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Chill 3:00pm - 5:30pm 203
Spiritual Direction Grp. I 4:30pm - 5:30pm 207
Anchor 6:00pm - 7:30pm Offsite
Deacon Moderator Mtg. 6:30pm - 7:30pm Library
Oratorio Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chapel
Deacon Mtg. 7:30pm - 9:00pm Knox Rm.
Wednesday, September 25
Name Time Location
Word Before Work 6:45am - 8:00am Fireside Rm.
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Women's Bible Study -Spiritual Warfare 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Women's Bible Study - Gospel of Mark 9:30am - 11:30am Calvin Rm.
Wayne Men's Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Career Networking Mtg. / Joseph's People Mtg. 6:00pm - 7:30pm Fireside Rm.
PSAD Grp. Mtg. 6:45pm - 8:45pm 207
WPC Orchestra Rehearsal 7:30pm - 8:45pm Sanctuary
Young Adults Theology on Tap 8:00pm - 10:00pm Offsite
Thursday, September 26
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:15am Fireside Rm.
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
MOMs Grp. 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Stonecraft Serenity Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Tai Chi 2:00pm - 3:00pm WPC Chapel
Ukulele Club 6:00pm - 8:00pm 203
Worship & Music Comm. Mtg. 6:30pm - 7:30pm Fireside Rm.
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:05pm Music Rm.
AA Mtg. 8:00pm - 9:00pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Friday, September 27
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Promises 12:30pm - 1:30pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Saturday, September 28
Name Time Location
PAC Family Event Noon - 2:00pm Offsite
Sunday, September 29
Name Time Location
Nominating Comm. 7:45am - 9:30am Office Conference Room
APNC Mtg. 8:00am - 9:30am Library
Orchestra Warmup 8:30am - 9:00am Chapel
Worship Service 8:30am - 9:30am Sanctuary
Centering Prayer 8:30am - 9:30am 207
Adult Ed - Jeff Chu 9:30am - 10:30am Chapel
Pre K Progress in PA - No Small Matter 9:30am - 10:30am Chapel
Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Sanctuary
Adult Ed w/ Joe Modica 9:30am - 10:30am Knox Rm.
Confirmation Class 9:30am - 10:30am Wayne Sr. Center
MS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am 203
HS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am The Gryphon
Children's Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Davidson Hall
Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Sanctuary
Westminster Choir Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Music Rm.
Youth Grp. Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Chapel
Youth Grp. 6:00pm - 8:00pm 208, 209
Monday, September 30
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Needlecrafters 9:30am - 2:30pm 203
Monday Morning Bible Study 9:30am - 11:00am Fireside Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Exercise Grp. 1:15pm - 2:15pm Chapel
Youth Grp. Comm. Mtg. 7:00pm - 8:30pm Library
Te Deum Bell Choir 7:30pm - 8:45pm Bell Room
Tuesday, October 1
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Selah Bell Choir 9:00am - 10:15am Bell Room
Adult Ed - Food & Faith 9:30am - 11:00am Chapel / Kitchen
Staff Mtg. 10:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Big Book Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Chill 3:00pm - 5:30pm 203
Anchor 6:00pm - 7:30pm Offsite
Communication & Tech Comm. Mtg. 7:00pm - 8:00pm Knox Rm.
Oratorio Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chapel
Wednesday, October 2
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Women's Bible Study -Spiritual Warfare 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Women's Bible Study - Gospel of Mark 9:30am - 11:30am Calvin Rm.
Wayne Men's Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Property Comm. Mtg. 1:00pm - 3:00pm Fireside Rm.
Cantus / Calvin Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
PSAD Grp. Mtg. 6:45pm - 8:45pm 207
WPC Orchestra Rehearsal 7:30pm - 8:45pm Sanctuary
Thursday, October 3
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:15am Fireside Rm.
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
MOMs Grp. 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Stonecraft Serenity Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Tai Chi 2:00pm - 3:00pm WPC Chapel
Cherub Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
Ukulele Club 6:00pm - 8:00pm 203
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:05pm Music Rm.
AA Mtg. 8:00pm - 9:00pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Friday, October 4
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Promises 12:30pm - 1:30pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Saturday, October 5
Name Time Location
Oratorio Donut Rehearsal 9:00am - Noon Chapel
Sunday, October 6
Name Time Location
Nominating Comm. 7:45am - 9:30am Office Conference Room
APNC Mtg. 8:00am - 9:30am Library
Worship Service / World Communion Sunday 8:30am - 9:30am Sanctuary
World Communion Sunday Fair 8:30am - Noon Chapel, Connector
Centering Prayer 8:30am - 9:30am 207
Worship Service / World Communion Sunday 9:30am - 10:30am Sanctuary
Adult Ed w/ Joe Modica 9:30am - 10:30am Knox Rm.
Confirmation Class 9:30am - 10:30am Wayne Sr. Center
MS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am 203
HS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am The Gryphon
Adult Ed - Conversations in School for Love 9:30am - 10:30am Fireside Rm.
Children's Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Davidson Hall
Worship Service / World Communion Sunday 11:00am - Noon Sanctuary
Adult Ed - Mental Health Class 11:00am - Noon Fireside Rm.
Youth Worship Team Mtg. 11:00am - Noon Sarah's Office
Westminster Choir Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Music Rm.
Youth Grp. Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Chapel
Youth Grp. 6:00pm - 8:00pm 208, 209
Monday, October 7
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Needlecrafters 9:30am - 2:30pm 203
Monday Morning Bible Study 9:30am - 11:00am Fireside Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Exercise Grp. 1:15pm - 2:15pm Chapel
Young Adult Ed Comm. Mtg. 7:00pm - 8:30pm Fireside Rm.
Te Deum Bell Choir 7:30pm - 8:45pm Bell Room
Tuesday, October 8
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Selah Bell Choir 9:00am - 10:15am Bell Room
Adult Ed - Food & Faith 9:30am - 11:00am Chapel / Kitchen
Staff Mtg. 10:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Big Book Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Chill 3:00pm - 5:30pm 203
Anchor 6:00pm - 7:30pm Offsite
Fellowship / Discipleship Comm. Mtg. 7:00pm - 9:00pm Fireside Rm.
Oratorio Dress Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:00pm Sanctuary
Wednesday, October 9
Name Time Location
No Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Women's Bible Study -Spiritual Warfare 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Women's Bible Study - Gospel of Mark 9:30am - 11:30am Calvin Rm.
Wayne Men's Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Cantus / Calvin Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
Career Networking Mtg. / Joseph's People Mtg. 6:00pm - 7:30pm Fireside Rm.
PSAD Grp. Mtg. 6:45pm - 8:45pm 207
WPC Orchestra Rehearsal 7:30pm - 8:45pm Sanctuary
Thursday, October 10
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:15am Fireside Rm.
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
MOMs Grp. 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Stonecraft Serenity Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Tai Chi 2:00pm - 3:00pm WPC Chapel
Cherub Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
Ukulele Club 6:00pm - 8:00pm 203
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:05pm Music Rm.
AA Mtg. 8:00pm - 9:00pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Friday, October 11
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Promises 12:30pm - 1:30pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Confirmation Retreat 6:00pm - 11:55pm Offsite
Saturday, October 12
Name Time Location
Confirmation Retreat All-day Event Offsite
Sunday, October 13
Name Time Location
Nominating Comm. 7:45am - 9:30am Office Conference Room
APNC Mtg. 8:00am - 9:30am Library
Worship Service 8:30am - 9:30am Sanctuary
Centering Prayer 8:30am - 9:30am 207
Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Sanctuary
Adult Ed w/ Joe Modica 9:30am - 10:30am Knox Rm.
Confirmation Class 9:30am - 10:30am Wayne Sr. Center
MS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am 203
HS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am The Gryphon
Adult Ed - Conversations in School for Love 9:30am - 10:30am Fireside Rm.
Children's Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Davidson Hall
Confirmation Retreat returns 10:00am - 11:00am Offsite
Youth Worship Team Mtg. 11:00am - Noon Sarah's Office
Guatemala Mission Trip Presentation 11:00am - Noon Fireside Rm., Chapel
Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Sanctuary
Westminster Choir Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Music Rm.
Youth Grp. Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Chapel
Youth Grp. 6:00pm - 8:00pm 208, 209
Monday, October 14
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Needlecrafters 9:30am - 2:30pm 203
Monday Morning Bible Study 9:30am - 11:00am Fireside Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Exercise Grp. 1:15pm - 2:15pm Chapel
Te Deum Bell Choir 7:30pm - 8:45pm Bell Room
Tuesday, October 15
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Selah Bell Choir 9:00am - 10:15am Bell Room
Adult Ed - Food & Faith 9:30am - 11:00am Chapel / Kitchen
Staff Mtg. 10:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Big Book Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Chill 3:00pm - 5:30pm 203
Anchor 6:00pm - 7:30pm Offsite
Session Mtg. 7:00pm - 9:30pm Knox Rm.
Oratorio Dress Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:00pm Sanctuary
Wednesday, October 16
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Women's Bible Study -Spiritual Warfare 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Women's Bible Study - Gospel of Mark 9:30am - 11:30am Calvin Rm.
Wayne Men's Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Cantus / Calvin Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
PSAD Grp. Mtg. 6:45pm - 8:45pm 207
WPC Orchestra Rehearsal 7:30pm - 8:45pm Sanctuary
Thursday, October 17
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:15am Fireside Rm.
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
MOMs Grp. 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Stonecraft Serenity Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Tai Chi 2:00pm - 3:00pm WPC Chapel
Cherub Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
Ukulele Club 6:00pm - 8:00pm 203
Oratorio Dress Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:00pm Sanctuary
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:05pm Music Rm.
AA Mtg. 8:00pm - 9:00pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Friday, October 18
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Promises 12:30pm - 1:30pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Wedding Rehearsal 4:00pm - 5:00pm Sanctuary
Saturday, October 19
Name Time Location
Oratorio Rehearsal 9:00am - Noon Sanctuary
Wedding 1:30pm - 2:30pm Sanctuary
Wayne Oratorio Society: Mendelssohn: Elijah 7:30pm - 9:30pm Sanctuary, Wayne Presbyterian Church, 125 E Lancaster Ave, Wayne, PA 19087
Sunday, October 20
Name Time Location
Nominating Comm. 7:45am - 9:30am Office Conference Room
APNC Mtg. 8:00am - 9:30am Library
Worship Service 8:30am - 9:30am Sanctuary
Centering Prayer 8:30am - 9:30am 207
Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Sanctuary
Adult Ed w/ Joe Modica 9:30am - 10:30am Knox Rm.
Confirmation Class 9:30am - 10:30am Wayne Sr. Center
MS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am 203
HS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am The Gryphon
Adult Ed - Conversations in School for Love 9:30am - 10:30am Fireside Rm.
Children's Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Davidson Hall
Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Sanctuary
Westminster Choir Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Music Rm.
Youth Grp. Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Chapel
Youth Grp. 6:00pm - 8:00pm 208, 209
Wayne Oratorio Society: Mendelssohn: Elijah 7:30pm - 9:30pm Sanctuary, Wayne Presbyterian Church, 125 E Lancaster Ave, Wayne, PA 19087
Monday, October 21
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Needlecrafters 9:30am - 2:30pm 203
Monday Morning Bible Study 9:30am - 11:00am Fireside Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Exercise Grp. 1:15pm - 2:15pm Chapel
Te Deum Bell Choir 7:30pm - 8:45pm Bell Room
Tuesday, October 22
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Selah Bell Choir 9:00am - 10:15am Bell Room
Adult Ed - Food & Faith 9:30am - 11:00am Chapel / Kitchen
Staff Mtg. 10:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Big Book Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Chill 3:00pm - 5:30pm 203
Anchor 6:00pm - 7:30pm Offsite
Deacon Moderator Mtg. 6:30pm - 7:30pm Library
Oratorio Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chapel
Deacon Mtg. 7:30pm - 9:00pm Knox Rm.
Wednesday, October 23
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Women's Bible Study -Spiritual Warfare 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Women's Bible Study - Gospel of Mark 9:30am - 11:30am Calvin Rm.
Wayne Men's Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Cantus / Calvin Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
Career Networking Mtg. / Joseph's People Mtg. 6:00pm - 7:30pm
PSAD Grp. Mtg. 6:45pm - 8:45pm 207
WPC Orchestra Rehearsal 7:30pm - 8:45pm Sanctuary
Young Adults Theology on Tap 8:00pm - 10:00pm Offsite
Thursday, October 24
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:15am Fireside Rm.
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
MOMs Grp. 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Stonecraft Serenity Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Tai Chi 2:00pm - 3:00pm WPC Chapel
Cherub Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
Ukulele Club 6:00pm - 8:00pm 203
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:05pm Music Rm.
AA Mtg. 8:00pm - 9:00pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Friday, October 25
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Promises 12:30pm - 1:30pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
MIddle School Retreat 6:00pm - 11:55pm Offsite
Saturday, October 26
Name Time Location
MIddle School Retreat All-day Event Offsite
Wayne Oratorio Society performs at The National Cathedral 7:30pm - 9:30pm The National Cathedral, 3101 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016
Sunday, October 27
Name Time Location
Nominating Comm. 7:45am - 9:30am Office Conference Room
APNC Mtg. 8:00am - 9:30am Library
Worship Service 8:30am - 9:30am Sanctuary
Centering Prayer 8:30am - 9:30am 207
Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Sanctuary
Adult Ed w/ Joe Modica 9:30am - 10:30am Knox Rm.
Confirmation Class 9:30am - 10:30am Wayne Sr. Center
MS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am 203
HS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am The Gryphon
Adult Ed - Conversations in School for Love 9:30am - 10:30am Fireside Rm.
Children's Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Davidson Hall
Adult Ed - Mental Health Class 11:00am - Noon Fireside Rm.
Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Sanctuary
Westminster Choir Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Music Rm.
Youth Grp. Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Chapel
Youth Grp. 6:00pm - 8:00pm 208, 209
Monday, October 28
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Needlecrafters 9:30am - 2:30pm 203
Monday Morning Bible Study 9:30am - 11:00am Fireside Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Exercise Grp. 1:15pm - 2:15pm Chapel
Te Deum Bell Choir 7:30pm - 8:45pm Bell Room
Tuesday, October 29
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Selah Bell Choir 9:00am - 10:15am Bell Room
Adult Ed - Food & Faith 9:30am - 11:00am Chapel / Kitchen
Staff Mtg. 10:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Big Book Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Chill 3:00pm - 5:30pm 203
Anchor 6:00pm - 7:30pm Offsite
Oratorio Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chapel
Wednesday, October 30
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Women's Bible Study -Spiritual Warfare 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Women's Bible Study - Gospel of Mark 9:30am - 11:30am Calvin Rm.
Wayne Men's Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Cantus / Calvin Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
PSAD Grp. Mtg. 6:45pm - 8:45pm 207
WPC Orchestra Rehearsal 7:30pm - 8:45pm Sanctuary
Thursday, October 31
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:15am Fireside Rm.
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
MOMs Grp. 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Stonecraft Serenity Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Tai Chi 2:00pm - 3:00pm WPC Chapel
Cherub Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
Ukulele Club 6:00pm - 8:00pm 203
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:05pm Music Rm.
AA Mtg. 8:00pm - 9:00pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Friday, November 1
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Promises 12:30pm - 1:30pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
WinGS Dinner Gathering 7:00pm - 9:15pm Chapel
Saturday, November 2
Name Time Location
Love Your Neighbor (LYN) Service Day 8:45am - 1:00pm Chapel
Sunday, November 3
Name Time Location
Nominating Comm. 7:45am - 9:30am Office Conference Room
APNC Mtg. 8:00am - 9:30am Library
Worship Service 8:30am - 9:30am Sanctuary
Centering Prayer 8:30am - 9:30am 207
Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Sanctuary
Adult Ed w/ Joe Modica 9:30am - 10:30am Knox Rm.
Confirmation Class 9:30am - 10:30am Wayne Sr. Center
MS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am 203
HS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am The Gryphon
Adult Ed - Sticky Faith 9:30am - 10:30am Fireside Rm.
Children's Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Davidson Hall
Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Sanctuary
Westminster Choir Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Music Rm.
Youth Grp. Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Chapel
Youth Grp. 6:00pm - 8:00pm 208, 209
Monday, November 4
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Needlecrafters 9:30am - 2:30pm 203
Monday Morning Bible Study 9:30am - 11:00am Fireside Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Exercise Grp. 1:15pm - 2:15pm Chapel
Adult Ed Comm. Mtg. 7:00pm - 8:00pm Fireside Rm.
Te Deum Bell Choir 7:30pm - 8:45pm Bell Room
Tuesday, November 5
Name Time Location
No Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Selah Bell Choir 9:00am - 10:15am Bell Room
Staff Mtg. 10:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Election Day All-day Event 101, 102
Big Book Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Chill 3:00pm - 5:30pm 203
Anchor 6:00pm - 7:30pm Offsite
Communication & Tech Comm. Mtg. 7:00pm - 8:00pm Knox Rm.
Oratorio Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chapel
Wednesday, November 6
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Women's Bible Study -Spiritual Warfare 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Women's Bible Study - Gospel of Mark 9:30am - 11:30am Calvin Rm.
Wayne Men's Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Property Comm. Mtg. 1:00pm - 3:00pm Fireside Rm.
Cantus / Calvin Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
PSAD Grp. Mtg. 6:45pm - 8:45pm 207
WPC Orchestra Rehearsal 7:30pm - 8:45pm Sanctuary
Thursday, November 7
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:15am Fireside Rm.
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
MOMs Grp. 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Stonecraft Serenity Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Tai Chi 2:00pm - 3:00pm WPC Chapel
Cherub Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
Ukulele Club 6:00pm - 8:00pm 203
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:05pm Music Rm.
AA Mtg. 8:00pm - 9:00pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Friday, November 8
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Promises 12:30pm - 1:30pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Saturday, November 9
Name Time Location
Oratorio Donut Rehearsal 9:00am - Noon Chapel
Sunday, November 10
Name Time Location
Nominating Comm. 7:45am - 9:30am Office Conference Room
APNC Mtg. 8:00am - 9:30am Library
Worship Service 8:30am - 9:30am Sanctuary
Centering Prayer 8:30am - 9:30am 207
Worship Service 9:30am - 10:30am Sanctuary
Adult Ed w/ Joe Modica 9:30am - 10:30am Knox Rm.
Confirmation Class 9:30am - 10:30am Wayne Sr. Center
MS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am 203
HS Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am The Gryphon
Adult Ed - Sticky Faith 9:30am - 10:30am Fireside Rm.
Children's Sunday School 9:30am - 10:30am Davidson Hall
Worship Service 11:00am - Noon Sanctuary
Pre Med Hospice Trning 1:30pm - 3:00pm Knox Rm.
Music Transforms Concert - Melanie Sarakatsannis & Michael Krueger 4:00pm - 5:15pm Sanctuary
Westminster Choir Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Music Rm.
Youth Grp. Rehearsal 5:00pm - 6:00pm Chapel
Youth Grp. 6:00pm - 8:00pm 208, 209
Monday, November 11
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Needlecrafters 9:30am - 2:30pm 203
Monday Morning Bible Study 9:30am - 11:00am Fireside Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Exercise Grp. 1:15pm - 2:15pm Chapel
Te Deum Bell Choir 7:30pm - 8:45pm Bell Room
Tuesday, November 12
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Selah Bell Choir 9:00am - 10:15am Bell Room
Staff Mtg. 10:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Big Book Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Chill 3:00pm - 5:30pm 203
Anchor 6:00pm - 7:30pm Offsite
Fellowship / Discipleship Comm. Mtg. 7:00pm - 9:00pm Fireside Rm.
Oratorio Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:00pm Chapel
Wednesday, November 13
Name Time Location
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
Women's Bible Study -Spiritual Warfare 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Women's Bible Study - Gospel of Mark 9:30am - 11:30am Calvin Rm.
Wayne Men's Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Cantus / Calvin Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
Career Networking Mtg. / Joseph's People Mtg. 6:00pm - 7:30pm Fireside Rm.
PSAD Grp. Mtg. 6:45pm - 8:45pm 207
WPC Orchestra Rehearsal 7:30pm - 8:45pm Sanctuary
Young Adults Theology on Tap 8:00pm - 10:00pm Offsite
Thursday, November 14
Name Time Location
Men's Bible Study 7:00am - 8:15am Fireside Rm.
Nursery School 9:00am - Noon Davidson Hall
MOMs Grp. 9:30am - 11:30am Fireside Rm.
Stonecraft Serenity Mtg. 12:30pm - 1:30pm Knox Rm.
Wayne Senior Center Tai Chi 2:00pm - 3:00pm WPC Chapel
Cherub Choir Rehearsal 4:15pm - 5:15pm Music Rm.
Ukulele Club 6:00pm - 8:00pm 203
Adult Mental Health Seminar 7:00pm - 9:00pm Chapel
Chancel Choir Rehearsal 7:30pm - 9:05pm Music Rm.
AA Mtg. 8:00pm - 9:00pm Wayne Presbyterian Church - Knox Rm.
Friday, November 15
Name Time Location